Send us a Message
Please READ the instructions below

Use this form to send us your thoughts, feedbacks, and questions about our website, company, products, and services

We will be able to reply to your query(ies) if you will provide us your valid working email

Note: Select all appropriate concern(s) for your query(ies)






















College Members

Below are the list of the current members of Lorma Colleges.

OFFICERS, DEANS, AND HEADS
Rufino L. Macagba Jr., MD, MPH President and Chairman, Lorma Inc.
Carol Lynn R. Macagba, MD, ABIHM Executive Vice President
Jose P. Mainggang, Ed.D. Executive Director
Executive Coordinator for Administrative Support Services
Diadema Francisca B. La Madrid, Ph.D. Dean, Academic Affairs
ISO Quality Management Representative
Head for Online Program
Ismael G. Caasi, MBA Chief Finance Officer
Rufino R. Macagba III Director for IT Services and Development
Materiels Management Officer
Elizabeth S. Paredes, MBA Director, Human Resources
Pacita G. Apilado, Ed.D Dean, Graduate School
Melba C. Ano, MAEd Dean, Student Affairs
Coordinator for Foreign Students
Elizabeth R. Camara, MAEd Director, Basic Education Department
Amelia N. Vicente, Ph. D. Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Allan R. Lao, MBA, MIT Dean, College of Computer Studies and Engineering
Niño Romyr H. Saavedra, MBA Dean, College of Business
Arlene Q. Lumbang, MASE Dean, College of Medical Laboratory Science
Marites C. Pagdilao, RN, MAN Dean, College of Nursing
Marianne A. Menecio, MS Pharmacy Dean, College of Pharmacy
Bernardo B. Tayaban, Jr., MDA Dean of Physical and Respiratory Therapy
Carol Grace D. Tadaoan, MD, FDCR Dean, College of Radiologic Technology
Hercules M. Cepriaso, BSAE Head, Science and Technology Institute
Director, Facilities
Elizabeth D. Aceituno, MASE CAS Faculty, NSTP Coordinator
Antoinette S. Tejano, RN Outreach Coordinator
Edith C. Legaspi, MAEd Chief Librarian
Joy C. Sagulo, RPM, RGC Guidance Coordinator
Angelito O. Carbonell, BSCS Head, Information Technology Services
Technical Coordinator, Online Education Program
Reynaldo L. De Vera OIC, Transportation
Catalino B. Abellera, MIT Assitant Head, Skills Development Institute
Joyce Margareth E. Costales, RT Officer-in-Charge, College of Radiologic Technology
Lester B. Bacagan, BSC College Registrar
Maria Grace N. Carreon Public Relations Head
Mary Ann D. Soriano, MD School Physician (San Juan Campus)
Jerry S. Co, MD School Physician (Main Campus)
Manuel N. Nebres, DDM School Dentist
Ryan Jay L. Yalung, RN, MAN School Nurse
Commander, LC Disaster and Emergency Response Team
Maria Josefina A. Soriano, AB Students Activities and Events Coordinator
Rizelle A. Lopez College Secretary/School Liaison Officer
Joylyn P. Baniaga, MAME Research Coordinator
Jovencio T. Balino, Ed.D. CAS Faculty
Program Coordinator, BS Secondary Education
Concepcion Bautista, RN, MAN MAN Coordinator
Erannie Lynn Rosario D. Jasmin Advisor for International Students
CAS Faculty, Adviser, Lorma Highlights
Rigoberto Tomas Buccat Academic Coordinator for Higher Education – International Relations, Sports Coordinator
Armida Reyes, MAEd CAS Faculty
Practicum Coordinator for BS Secondary Education
Andrew Ceasar M. Rimando, Ch E, MASE CAS Faculty
Alumni Relations and Job Place Officer
Science Resource Laboratory Coordinator
Marbert D. Dalacan, MASE CAS Outreach and 5S Coordinator
Edwin N. Aljentera, RN, MAN Clinical Instructor
CON, Community Extension Coordinator
Araceli F. Surat, RN, MAN Chair, Committee on Research and Faculty Development
Merlita M. Avecilla, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level I
Fildela R. Almodovar, RN, MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level II
Fe M. Nisperos, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level III
Teresita A. Ferrer, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level IV
Lenie A. Buccat, RN, MAN Clinical instructor
CON Research Coordinator
Evergisto C. Garcia, RN MAN Clinical instructor
National Center for Mental Health Coordinator
Ellen Mae P. Abiqui, MSPh Coordinator, Pharmacy Research
Coordinator, Community Pharmacy Internship
Adviser, CPharm Students Body Organization
Conrado A. Apusen III, BS Ph Coordinator, Manufacturing Pharmacy Internship
Vanessa Samarah G. Liwan, MSPH Coordinator, Hospital Internship
Randulf Elvin F. Andrada, MIT  Program Head, BS Computer Engineering
Ellen F. Mangaoang, MIT Program Head, BS Information Technology & BS Computer Science
Jeoffrey Layco  CCSE Faculty
SBO Adviser
President, Faculty & Staff Club
Guilvic Tirso S. Aspiras, MD Program Head, BS Respiratory Therapy
Abel O. Ochoco, MBA, LIB Program Head, BS Accountancy
Arnulfo L. Silapan, CPA Program Coordinator, BS Accountancy
Joy Marybeth L. Regacho, MDA Program Head, BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Paolo G. Dolor Program Coordinator, BS Travel & Tours Management
CRadTech Outreach Coordinator
Wayne V. Tejano, MAGAC Academic Head, Preschool
Fernando P. Oringo, BSSE Academic Head, International School
Academic Head, Grade School
Marianito Dacanay, BSSE Academic Head, Junior High School
Jerome B. Villanueva, MAEd, DLLE Academic Head, Senior High School

FACULTY
Graduate School
Apilado, Pacita G.
Bautista, Concepcion G.

College of Computer Studies and Engineering
Andrada, Randulf Elvin F.
Gines, Genato A.
Granado, Toni D.
Lao, Allan R.
Layco, Jeoffrey B.
Mangaoang, Ellen F.
Mendez, Janelli M.
Milo, Adrian Lore P.
Navarro, Ruth C.
Ocampo, Ardee Joy T.
Patacsil, Thom Bernarth D.
Reyes, Jopher F.

College of Nursing
Aljentera, Edwin N.
Almodovar, Fidela R.
Avecilla, Merlita M.
Balinao, Arnelle L.
Buccat, Lenie A.
Chan, Marites M.
Fernandez, Edna S.
Ferrer, Teresita A.
Gallardo, Marites M.
Garcia, Evergisto C.
Inaldo, Ma. Lourdes G.
Jomaya, Marisol Jane T.
Lagasca, Rose Marie B.
Lubiano, Helen S.
Macagba, Jennifer R.
Mañego, Aurelio M.
Nisperos, Fe M.
Ortaliza, Estela Marie T.
Otero, Jeff Hexton C.
Pagdilao, Marites C.
Prepose, Avelina E.
Pulido, Melchie L.
Rimas, Mariflor C.
Sandoval, Randy B.
Soriano, Purificacion M.
Surat, Araceli F.
Wenceslao, Anna Liza E.

College of Arts & Sciences
Aceituno, Elizabeth D.
Ao-asen, Michelle Y.
Balino, Jovencio T.
Belen, Emerita G.
Buccat, Rigoberto Tomas L.
Evangelista, Edna O.
Herreria, Charo C.
Libatique, Josephine E.
Lura, Louis P.
Mercado, Dona Clizel U.
Nabanalan, Grace G.
Reyes, Armida B.
Ricanor, Girlie R.
Rimando, Andrew Cesar M.
Tayaban, Sheena Marie B.
Velasco, Bebelyn G.
Vicente, Amelia N.

College of Pharmacy
Abiqui, Ellen Mae P.
Apusen, Conrado III A.
Bagayao, Beverly A.
Laygo, Ghinelli Anne P.
Liwan, Vanessa Samarah G.
Menecio, Marianne A.

College of Physical / Respiratory Therapy
Aspiras, Guilvic Tirso S.
Colet, Maverick Kaypee A.
Combalicer, Teresa Rose R.
Lubiano, Katrina Anne G.
Molina, Vanessa C.
Ragil, Mike Jayrome M.
Tayaban, Bernardo Jr. B.

Part-time
Guerrero, Catherine C.
Monis, Manuel C.
Ramos, Goldamier Marie C.

College of Business
Amido, Miguel Joseph C.
Apilado, John Carmelo C.
Dolor, Paolo Gatchalian
Domenden. Lorellie Ann C.
Natividad, Genevieve M.
Piga, Jhon Lexter E.
Ramirez, Edren F.
Regacho, Joy Marybeth L.
Saavedra, Niño Romyr H.
San Jose, Ma. Luisa O.
Silapan, Arnulfo L.
Solis, Juvy Ann R.

Part-time
Labrador, Felminda C.
Ochoco, Abel O.
Rabino, Kathleen N.

College of Medical Laboratory Science
Aum, Mary Jane H.
Azcuna, Anna Dominique S.
Baagen, Sandi Normi L.
Lumbang, Arlene Q.
Mostoles, Ryan Jay G.
Pulido, Geraldine P.
Quinsaat, erika Lyndell G.
Reyes, Winnielyn P.
Yusi, Maureen Joy D.

Part-time
Bangloy, Michael C.
Guerrero, Catherine C.
Sandaga, Raniel Jhay L.

College of Radiologic Technology
Cacayorin, Rodelio R.
Canlas, Valiant Oscar D.
Costales, Joyce Margareth E.
Macabiog, Emelita F.
Tadaoan, Carol Grace D.

Part-time
Flores, Michael John E.
Guerrero, Catherine C.

Skills Development Institute
Abellera, Catalino B.
Cepriaso, Hercules M.
Flores, Michael Vincent F.
Lumbag, Levon P.
Malicdem, Aladdin L.
Rillera, Alexis H.
Villanueva, Benjie N.

Part-time
Bañez, Arthur Christian G.
De Vera, Czarina Angel
Flore, Sylvester B.

ACADEMIC GROUP PERSONNEL
Office of the Executive Director
Lopez, Rizelle A.
Mainggang, Jose P.

Office of the Academic Affairs
La Madrid, Diadema Francisca B.

Office of the Registrar
Bacagan, Lester B.
Dayag, Jackie Lou A.
Dumo, Sonia Catherine G.
Jasmin, Erannie Lynn Rosario D.
Picache, Jefferson S.
Rosal, Pablo III G.
Sales, Donnah May G.
Toyogon, Joyce Q.

Office of the Student Affairs
Ano, Melba C.
Nerona, Carl Jayson R.
Soriano, Maria Josefina A.

Research
Baniaga, Joylyn P.

Outreach
Tejano, Antoinette S.

Guidance Office – Main Campus
Collado, Andrea Mizelle M.
Sagulo, Joy C.
Santos, Paolo M.

Guidance Office – San Juan Campus
Calderon, Chelsea Faye A.
Preza, John Peter C.

Library – Main Campus
Castro, Dana Michelle R.
Dalupang, Danielle An A.
Legaspi, Editha C.
Manzano, Romeo L.
Valdez, Jeny C.

Library – San Juan Campus
Almoite, Rayshan G.
Ducusin, Maricel B.

Digital Library
Benitez, Gloria B.
Laudencia, Alnameth Rose C.

Office of the School Director
Camara, Elizabeth Ramos, MAEd
Mainggang, Esmeralda  Boocan
Palomo, Kristine Rose Bucsit
Cardenas, Dionisio Cornejo

NON-ACADEMIC GROUP PERSONNEL
Business Office – Main Campus
Andrada, Victorina L.
Bunuan, Wina M.
Caasi, Ismael G.
Fang, Veronica C.
Gagarin, Christine Joy M.
Marcelino, Rachelle A.
Meneses, Peter Philip
Pagaduan, Ridzuan Y.
Ragpala, Genny Rose B.
Rebualos, Arthur M.

Business Office – San Juan Campus
Almachar, Astrie Lea S.
Gagarin, Christine Joy M.

Human Resource Management Office
Corpuz, Nagie B.
Dadpaas, Kia C.
Napoles, Jojo O.
Paredes, Elizabeth S.

Materiels Management Office
Macagba, Rufino III R.
Marcelo, Christian V.
Molina, Christian Stephen L.
Reguyal, Marivie L.

Public Relations Office
Carreon, Maria Grace N.
Gaerlan, Jestoni D.
Sabangan, Marc Joshua Z.
Ventura, Halbert C.

IT & Dev’t Office – Main Campus
Carbonell, Angelito O.
Cruz, Conrado J.
Estepa, Ronald M.
Gawaban, Palmer Jr. C.
Robles, Christopher D.
Slaton, Alec Joshua V.

IT & Dev’t Office – Main Campus
Catbagan, Christian Rence T.
Nisperos, Mark Israel Jordan B.

Alumni Office
Funtanilla, Pete Maverick M.

College of Arts & Sciences
Fernandez, Marivic M.

College of Business
Castro, Suzette P.
Orario, Pejie G.

College of Computer Studies and Engineering
Bautista, Patrick John E.

College of Medical Laboratory Sciences
Acoon, Jara G.
Gonzales, Christine-Marie B.
Rivera, Lea L.

College of Nursing
Bagni, Lyber B.
Catli, Cherry Sharon A.

College of Pharmacy
Cruz, Magtangol III B.

College of Physical/Respiratory Therapy
Pawit, Jimmy N.

College of Radiologic Technology
Cena, Dona D.

Health and Wellness Office
(Medical / Dental – Main Campus)
Co, Jerry S.
Nebres, Manuel M.
Yalung, Ryan Jay L.

(Medical / Dental – San Juan Campus)
Baclili, Grethel R.
Soriano, Mary Ann D.

Transportation
Alimpia, Raul H.
Dacumos, Oliver B.
De Vera, Reynaldo L.
Eslava, Damaso C.
Fontanilla, Ariel L.
Marquez, Joven  D.
Mainggang, Jose Francis I.
Mayo, Carlos C.
Ordoño, Joel A.

Facilities – Main Campus
Arabe, Erwin C.
Biscarra, Felipe B.
Buccat, Redentor L.
Busto, Mynard M.
Cabatu, Reymark L.
Cardinez, Jonathan E.
De Guzman, Reynaldo C.
Eslava, Glen Paul C.
Fontanilla, Leandro R.
Mayo, Arceli N.
Munar, Renante S.
Novelozo, Raul C.
Ramos, Romulo A.
Tulawa, Narciso Jr. A.
Valdez, Romulo P.
Viray, Rowena C.

Facilities – San Juan Campus
Arce, Elizabeth T.
Bengson, John Paul R.
Bucsit, Valeriano P.
Bungay, Rodel B.
Caslib, Ernesto P.
Corpuz, Francesca, A.
Escobar, Christopher D.
Gañalon, Rany M.
Ladia, Julson A.
Padilla, Armando L.
Radaza, David M.
Sales, Sofronio M.
Viernes, Jeffrey A.
Zambrano, Emily P.