Send us a Message
Please READ the instructions below

Use this form to send us your thoughts, feedbacks, and questions about our website, company, products, and services

We will be able to reply to your query(ies) if you will provide us your valid working email

Note: Select all appropriate concern(s) for your query(ies)






















College Members

Below are the list of the current members of Lorma Colleges.

OFFICERS, DEANS, AND HEADS
Rufino L. Macagba Jr., MD, MPH President and Chairman, Lorma Inc.
Carol Lynn R. Macagba, MD, ABIHM Executive Vice President
Jose P. Mainggang, Ed.D. Executive Director
Executive Coordinator for Administrative Support Services
Diadema Francisca B. La Madrid, Ph.D. Dean, Academic Affairs
ISO Quality Management Representative
Head for Online Program
Ismael G. Caasi, MBA Chief Finance Officer
Rufino R. Macagba III Director for IT Services and Development
Materiels Management Officer
Elizabeth S. Paredes, MBA Director, Human Resources and Marketing
Pacita G. Apilado, Ed.D Dean, Graduate School
Melba C. Ano, MAEd Dean, Student Affairs
Coordinator for Foreign Students
Elizabeth R. Camara, MAEd Director, Basic Education Department
Headmaster for International Class
Amelia N. Vicente, Ph. D. Acting Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Allan R. Lao, MBA, MIT Dean, College of Computer Studies and Engineering
Niño Romyr H. Saavedra, MBA Dean, College of Management and Accountancy
Arlene Q. Lumbang, MASE Dean, College of Medical Laboratory Science
Marites C. Pagdilao, RN, MAN Dean College of Nursing
Marianne A. Menecio, MS Pharmacy Dean, College of Pharmacy
Bernardo B. Tayaban, Jr., MDA Dean of Physical and Respiratory Therapy
Carol Grace D. Tadaoan, MD, FDCR Dean, College of Radiologic Technology
Hercules M. Cepriaso, BSAE Head, Science and Technology Institute
Director, Facilities
Elizabeth D. Aceituno, MASE CAS Faculty, NSTP Coordinator
Antoinette S. Tejano, RN Outreach Coordinator
Edith C. Legaspi, MAEd Chief Librarian
Joy C. Sagulo, RPM, RGC Guidance Coordinator
Angelito O. Carbonell, BSCS Head, Information Technology Services
Technical Coordinator, Online Education Program
Reynaldo L. De Vera OIC, Transportation
Catalino B. Abellera, MIT Assitant Head, Skills Development Institute
Joyce Margareth E. Costales, RT Officer-in-Charge, College of Radiologic Technology
Lester B. Bacagan, BSC College Registrar
Mary Holly Ann E. Rimando, ABComm Marketing & Sales Manager
Mary Ann D. Soriano, MD School Physician (San Juan Campus)
Jerry S. Co, MD School Physician (Carlatan Campus)
Manuel N. Nebres, DDM School Dentist
Ryan Jay L. Yalung, RN, MAN School Nurse
Commander, LC Disaster and Emergency Response Team
Maria Josefina A. Soriano, AB Students Activities and Events Coordinator
Rizelle A. Lopez College Secretary/School Liaison Officer
Joylyn P. Baniaga, MAME Research Coordinator
Jovencio T. Balino, Ed.D. CAS Faculty
Program Coordinator, BS Secondary Education
Concepcion Bautista, RN, MAN MAN Coordinator
Erannie Lynn Rosario D. Jasmin Advisor for International Students
Julius Ceasar Barnachea CAS Faculty, Adviser, Lorma Highlights
Rigoberto Tomas Buccat Academic Coordinator for Higher Education – International Relations, Sports Coordinator
Armida Reyes, MAEd CAS Faculty
Practicum Coordinator for BS Secondary Education
Andrew Ceasar M. Rimando, Ch E, MASE CAS Faculty
Alumni Relations and Job Place Officer
Science Resource Laboratory Coordinator
Marbert D. Dalacan, MASE CAS Outreach and 5S Coordinator
Edwin N. Aljentera, RN, MAN Clinical Instructor
CON, Community Extension Coordinator
Araceli F. Surat, RN, MAN Chair, Committee on Research and Faculty Development
Merlita M. Avecilla, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level I
Fildela R. Almodovar, RN, MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level II
Fe M. Nisperos, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level III
Teresita A. Ferrer, RN MAN Clinical instructor
Head, Level IV
Lenie A. Buccat, RN, MAN Clinical instructor
CON Research Coordinator
Evergisto C. Garcia, RN MAN Clinical instructor
National Center for Mental Health Coordinator
Ellen Mae P. Abiqui, MSPh Coordinator, Pharmacy Research
Coordinator, Community Pharmacy Internship
Adviser, CPharm Students Body Organization
Conrado A. Apusen III, BS Ph Coordinator, Manufacturing Pharmacy Internship
Vanessa Samarah G. Liwan, MSPH Coordinator, Hospital Internship
Randulf Elvin F. Andrada, MIT  Program Head, BS Computer Engineering
Ellen F. Mangaoang, MIT Program Head, BS Information Technology & BS Computer Science
Jeoffrey Layco  CCSE Faculty
SBO Adviser
President, Faculty & Staff Club
Guilvic Tirso S. Aspiras, MD Program Head, BS Respiratory Therapy
Abel O. Ochoco, MBA, LIB Program Head, BS Accountancy
Teresa B. Galasi, CPA Program Coordinator, BS Accountancy
Joy Marybeth L. Regacho, MDA Program Head, BS Hotel and Restaurant Management
Paolo G. Dolor Program Coordinator, BS Travel & Tours Management
Gerald H. Vlluan, RT CRadTech Outreach Coordinator
Wayne V. Tejano, MAGAC Academic Head, Preschool
Fernando P. Oringo, BSSE Academic Head, International School
Academic Head, Grade School
Jo-Ann B. Garabiles, BSSE Academic Head, Junior High School
Jerome B. Villanueva, MAEd, DLLE Academic Head, Senior High School

FACULTY
Graduate School
Apilado, Pacita G.
Bautista, Concepcion G.College of Computer Studies and Engineering
Andrada, Randulf Elvin F.
Gines, Genato A.
Granado, Toni D.
Lao, Allan R.
Layco, Jeoffrey B.
Malamion, Edelvar A.
Mangaoang, Ellen F.
Mendez, Janelli M.
Milo, Adrian Lore P.
Navarro, Ruth C.
Ocampo, Ardee Joy T.
Vallo, Bernardo F.

College of Nursing
Aljentera, Edwin N.
Almodovar, Fidela R.
Avecilla, Merlita M.
Bagni, Lyber B.
Balinao, Arnelle L.
Buccat, Lenie A.
Catli, Cherry Sharon O.
Chan, Marites M.
Fernandez, Edna S.
Ferrer, Teresita A.
Gallardo, Marites M.
Garcia, Evergisto C.
Inaldo, Ma. Lourdes G.
Jomaya, Marisol Jane T.
Lagasca, Rose Marie B.
Lubiano, Helen S.
Macagba, Jennifer R.
Manego, Aurelio M.
Mohammed, Jennifer L.
Nisperos, Fe M.
Ortaliza, Estela Marie T.
Otero, Jeff Hexton C.
Pagdilao, Marites C.
Pagulayan, Gemma L.
Prepose, Avelina E.
Pulido, Melchie L.
Rimas, Mariflor C.
Sabalboro, Editha C.
Sandoval, Randy B.
Soriano, Purificacion M.
Surat, Araceli F.

College of Arts & Sciences
Aceituno, Elizabeth D.
Ao-asen, Michelle Y.
Badua, Nestor Jr. N.
Balino, Jovencio T.
Barnachea, Julius Cezar R.
Buccat, Rigoberto Tomas L.
Casuga, Benedict D.
Dacumos, Jed Erin E.
Dalacan, Marbert D.
Evangelista, Edna O.
Fernandez, Marivic M.
Gayados, Kebin D.
Herreria, Charo C.
Layco, Maria Caroline A.
Libatique, Josephine E.
Lura, Louis P.
Nabanalan, Grace G.
Orate, Annie Lynn M.
Reyes, Armida B.
Ricanor, Girlie R.
Rimando, Andrew Cesar M.
Tayaban, Sheena Marie B.
Velasco, Bebelyn G.
Vicente, Amelia N.College of Pharmacy
Abiqui, Ellen Mae P.
Apusen, Conrado III A.
Bagayao, Beverly A.
Cruz, Magtangol III B.
Laygo, Ghinelli Anne P.
Liwan, Vanessa Samarah G.
Menecio, Marianne A.

College of Physical / Respiratory Therapy
Colet, Maverick Kaypee A.
Combalicer, Teresa Rose R.
Lubiano, Katrina Anne G.
Molina, Vanessa C.
Pawit, Jimmy N.
Ragil, Mike Jayrome M.
Tayaban, Bernardo Jr. B.

College of Management and Accountancy
Acoon, Abdul Rahim G.
Apilado, John Carmelo C.
Bengson, Abegail Gem B.
Castro, Suzette P.
Dolor, Paolo Gatchalian
Domenden. Lorellie Ann C.
Lopez, Ryan T.
Orario, Pejie G.
Piga, Jhon Lexter E.
Ramirez, Edren F.
Regacho, Joy Marybeth L.
Saavedra, Niño Romyr H.
San Jose, Ma. Luisa O.College of Medical Laboratory Science
Asirot, Ma. Victoria D.
Azcuna, Anna Dominique S.
Baagen, Sandi Normi L.
Infante, Stephanie B.
Lakay, Marc Jay G.
Lumbang, Arlene Q.
Mostoles, Ryan Jay G.
Pulido, Geraldine P.
Quinsaat, erika Lyndell G.
Reyes, Winnielyn P.
Soria, Jennifer J.

College of Radiologic Technology
Cacayorin, Rodelio R.
Canlas, Valiant Oscar D.
Costales, Joyce Margareth E.
Gaburno, Diane Rose Josefa R.
Macabiog, Emelita F.
Orpilla, Valerie G.
Tadaoan, Carol Grace D.
Viluan, Gerald H.

Skills Development Institute
Abellera, Catalino B.
Cepriaso, Hercules M.
Flores, Michael Vincent F.
Lumbag, Levon P.
Malicdem, Aladdin L.
Rillera, Alexis H.
Villanueva, Benjie N.

ACADEMIC GROUP PERSONNEL
Office of the Executive Director
Lopez, Rizelle A.
Mainggang, Jose P.Office of the Academic Affairs
La Madrid, Diadema Francisca B.

Office of the Registrar
Bacagan, Lester B.
Dumo, Sonia Catherine G.
Dayag, Jackie Lou A.
Jasmin, Erannie Lynn Rosario D.
Peralta, Blanca A.
Rosal, Pablo III G.
Sales, Donnah May G.
Toyogon, Joyce Q.

Office of the Student Affairs
Ano, Melba C.
Nerona, Carl Jayson R.
Soriano, Maria Josefina A.

Research
Baniaga, Joylyn P.

Outreach
Tejano, Antoinette S.

Guidance Office – Main Campus
Collado, Andrea Mizelle M.
Sagulo, Joy C.
Santos, Paolo M.

Guidance Office – San Juan Campus
Calderon, Chelsea Faye A.
Santos, Lea Marie G.

Library – Main Campus
Castro, Dana Michelle R.
Dalupang, Danielle An A.
Legaspi, Editha C.
Manzano, Romeo L.
Valdez, Jeny C.

Library – San Juan Campus
Ducusin, Maricel B.
Salagma, Maria Kristina P.
Tictic, Liza May A.

Digital Library
Benitez, Gloria B.
Laudencia, Alnameth Rose C.

Office of the Principal
Camara, Elizabeth Ramos, MAEd
Mainggang, Esmeralda  Boocan
Palomo, Kristine Rose Bucsit
Cardenas, Dionisio Cornejo

NON-ACADEMIC GROUP PERSONNEL
Business Office
Añes, Diane R.
Bunuan, Wina M.
Barredo, Angeline L.
Caasi, Ismael G.
Gagarin, Christine Joy M.
Marcelo, Christian V.
Pagaduan, Ridzuan Y.
Part-time
Andrada, Victorina L.
Fang, Veronica C.
Mercado, Leah F.
Sanchez, Loreta R.Human Resource Management Office
Calayag, Jeffrey Ymor V.
Paredes, Elizabeth S.
Ragpala, Genny Rose B.
Taloma, Johanna Mae J.

MMO
Molina, Christian Stephen L.
Reguyal, Marivie L.

Marketing
Gaerlan, Jestoni D.
Rimando, Mary Holly Anne E.
Ventura, Halbert C.

Information Technology Services
Andaya, James Edward P.
Carbonell, Angelito O.
Cruz, Conrado J.
Gawaban, Palmer Jr. C.
Macagba, Rufino III R.
Nisperos, Mark Israel Jordan B.
Robles, Christopher D.Medical / Dental – Main Campus
Co, Jerry S.
Nebres, Manuel M.
Soriano, Mary Ann D.
Yalung, Ryan Jay L.

Medical / Dental – San Juan Campus
Caaya, Aireen Kate O.
Soriano, Mary Ann D.

Transportation
Alimpia, Raul H.
Dacumos, Oliver B.
De Vera, Reynaldo L.
Eslava, Damaso C.
Fontanilla, Ariel L.
Marquez, Joven  D.
Mainggang, Jose Francis I.
Mayo, Carlos C.
Ordoño, Joel A.

Facilities – Main Campus
Arabe, Erwin C.
Biscarra, Felipe B.
Busto, Mynard M.
Cardinez, Jonathan E.
De Guzman, Reynaldo C.
Eslava, Glen Paul C.
Fontanilla, Leandro R.
Mayo, Arceli N.
Munar, Renante S.
Novelozo, Raul C.
Ramos, Romulo A.
Valdez, Romulo P.
Viray, Rowena C.Facilities – San Juan Campus
Ajero, Michelle P.
Bucsit, Valeriano P.
Bungay, Rodel B.
Caslib, Ernesto P.
Corpuz, Francesca, A.
Escobar, Christopher D.
Gañalon, Rany M.
Marzo, Tristan Jeef A.
Padilla, Armando L.
Radaza, David M.
Sales, Sofronio M.
Zambrano, Emily P.