Send us a Message
Please READ the instructions below

Use this form to send us your thoughts, feedbacks, and questions about our website, company, products, and services

We will be able to reply to your query(ies) if you will provide us your valid working email

Note: Select all appropriate concern(s) for your query(ies)






















List of Student Awardees

Below are the students who brought honors to LORMA COLLEGES for the School Year 2014-2015

LORMA COLLEGES Student Organizations and Officers (SY: 2014-2015)
  1. SANGUNIANG MAG-AARAL NG LORMA (SML)
    Adviser: Mr. Noel B. Sumingwa, Student Activities Coordinator
    President CABALLES, Melchor C.
    Vice President DACUMOS, Jed Erin E.
    Secretary LUMANG, George Michael
    Treasurer MONTEMAYOR, Donna May
    Auditor BALDONADO, Camille Ann
    P.R.O. ANCHETA, Nichole Aubrey M.
    Business Manager Charmaine Angelica Manzano
    Mark Antony Del Rosario
    Peace Officers Nicole Bray
    Alysa Andrea Carino
  2. SBO – COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    President
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Business Manager
    ESTACIO, Angel
    CASTANEDA, Kevin Arnold
    NONOG, Julie Ann M.
    BADUA, Nestor
    CASTRO, Suzette
    VILLENA, Bidasari
    BUENAVENTURA, John Joseph

    Representatives
    AB Psychology/BSE
    RV GOLD M. TALOMA (4TH YR)
    MELCHOR C. CABALLES (3RD YR)
    SORI J. YUN (2ND YR)

  3. SBO – CCSE
    Adviser: Mr. Joffrey Layco

    President
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    Business Manager
    DOLORES, Alexis Moira Q.
    DE GUZMAN, Billy Ceazar
    FRIGILLANA, Jasmin
    AGPOON, Meynard
    LUMANG, George Michael
    CATBAGAN, Christian Rence

    Representatives

    3RD YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    2ND YEAR REPRESENATIVE:
    1ST YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    1ST & 2NDYEAR CPE REPRESENTATIVE:
    3RD, & 4TH 5THYEAR CPE REPRESENTATIVE:
    MACABASCO, Monn
    VALDEZ, Rigene E.
    SOTTO, Rafael
    SANGAR, Happy
    CUSTODIO, Maricar
  4. SB0 – MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    PRO
    Business Managers

    Advisers

    LACAY, Mac Jay
    ALMAZAN, Nerissa Joy
    CORRALES, Christian Jay
    RIVERA, Armie Louer
    RIVERA, Andrew Keanu
    TORRELIZA, Irad Kim
    ABAT, Riza Mae
    CORPUZ, Mark Lawrence

    Nova Joy L. Obra
    Ma. Victoria D. Asirot

  5. SBO – COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTANCY
    Adviser: Jeanelyn Castillo

    Governor
    Vice-Governor
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.

    CABIO, Carlos Vincent
    DERO, Marlet Vanessa
    GANUELAS, Angela
    VERGARA, Karen Maurine
    CASTILLO, Ysabella Ynah
    PAGLINGAYEN, John Ernesto
    VALENCIA, Antonette

    Representatives
    4TH YR: ARIOLA, Ansherine
    3RD YR: MACAGBA, Jessica Shane
    2ND YR: VILLANUEVA, Mizhael

  6. SB0 – COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL AND RESPIRATORY THERAPY
    President
    Vice-President
    – PT
    – RESPT
    FLORES, Oscar Rei R.

    PREPOSI, Mark Clay V.
    MACARAEG, Kate Racquel

    Secretary
    Assistant Secretary
    CASUGAY, Jude Andrian G.
    PERRY, Mark Sapongen

    Auditor RAHUL NAZRA
    Treasurer
    -PT
    -RESPT

    HIDALGO, Camille Rose B.
    LUBIANO, Kat

    PRO
    – PT
    – RESPT

    BISQUERA, John Glenn
    LOADA, Bea Blanca

    Business Manager
    – PT
    – RESPT

    SOLIVEN,Rio
    SISON, Aldrich Ralph

  7. SBO-Pharmacy
    Adviser: Mr. Paul Pusayen
    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    PRO
    LAROYA, Arwyne
    DUQUE, Jeruel D.
    DE GUZMAN, Amy
    CULO, Ruth Sharmaine
    MONTANEZ, Jennie
    TIU, Nichole

    Representatives

    1ST YEAR: MANZANO, Pamela Joyce
    2ND YEAR: HERNANDEZ, Dennise
    3RD YEAR: PERALTA, Aaliyah
    4TH YEAR: RAMOS, Geneva Angel
  8. SBO – GRADUATE SCHOOL
    Adviser: Mrs. Connie Bautista

    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    CABRERA, Darren Neil
    AUTA, Tanko T.
    LUBRICA, Elemar L.
    BAUTISTA, Melody F.
    MUNAR, Jewelyn G.
    SUBALA, Helen T.

    Class Representatives

    MCN Major
    MSN Major
    Nursing Admin Major
    CONSOLACION, Anna Glenn J.
    LOPEZ, Mark Vince G.
    YALUNG, Ryan Jay L.
  9. Business Management, Inc.
    Adviser: Ms. Lailanie B. Soriano
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    JACALNE, Joanna Marie F.
    BAMBICO, Wilfred
    GO, Jona Rose Josephine
    BRILLANTES, Daphne Kimberly
    JUMADAY, Fervy

    Representatives
    1ST YR: MARIANO, Andreene
    2ND YR: MANZANO, Charmaine
    3RD YR: TRINIDAD, Mharizcel
    4TH YR: LUCIDO, Venus

  10. EXCELLENT TEACHERS IN TEACHERS’ EDUCATION (ELITE)
    Adviser: Dr. JT Balino

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    PRO
    Business Manager
    SIBAYAN, Jasmine
    KU, Luke
    CALICA, Ederlaine
    GAMAS, Honey Lyn
    YUN, Ruth
    VIDAL, Sarah May
    ABLAS, Rochelle
  11. FEDERATION OF ACTIVE STUDENTS FOR TOURISM
    General Manager
    Assistant Manager
    Secretary
    Financial Manager
    Auditor
    Operational manager
    MORALES, Jan Dannie
    MOLINA, Claire Joy
    MANALON, Camille Ann
    VILLANUEVA, Mizhael Ruzell
    DIYAN, Janice
    DUQUE, Kenna Patricia Mae
    1ST YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    2ND YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    3RD YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    ERESE, Mylene
    BALDIVINO, Hadji
    RAGOJO, Dane Rayah
  12. JUNIOR EXECUTIVES
    Adviser: Nelilyn Ariz

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    2nd year Representative
    1st year Representative
    CORDERO, Crizza Mel
    CARIASO, Leny Ann
    LAYDA, Lerma
    ORPILLA, Aileen Grace
    VILLA, Pauline Ella Joy
    BALLEDOS, Jonathan
    BOLASCO, Ralph
    DARYANANI, Sharmaine Mae
  13. JUNIOR FINANCIAL EXECUTIVES (JFINEX)
    Adviser: NELILYN, Ariz

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    PRO
    UDARBE, Binibini
    CALLEJO, Elvie
    OLIVA, Filipina
    SANTOS, Crystal Monique
    DERRO, Marlet Vanessa
    CABATU, Joan
    AGUDILLA, Roselyn
  14. JUNIOR HOTELIERS ASSOCIATION
    Adviser: Ms. Joy Marybeth Regacho

    General Manager
    Assistant General Manager
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Financial Controller
    Guest Relations Officer
    CASTILLO, Ysabella Ynah
    LAGASCA, Russell
    MASI, Michelle
    VERGARA, Karen Maurine
    CARTAS, Julia Camille
    Mairene Camarillo
    Julie Ann Lim
  15. JUNIOR PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS
    Adviser: Mrs. Teresa B. Galasi
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Finance Officer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    VALDEZ, Erika May G.
    CORPUZ, Trixie
    BEJARIN, Ma. Jannine
    MANARANG, Michelle
    ALVAREZ, Dan Carlo
    TEJADA, Bryan
    Representatives
    1st year
    2nd year

    RINON Florabel
    GANALON Belinda

  16. JUNIOR PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS
    Adviser: Lalaine B. Soriano
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    BEJARIN, Karl Jann
    DOMINO, Katherine
    ASATANI, Ryei
    COSTALES, Rae Alyssa
    RIVERA, Ana Victoria
    LOMBOY, John Lemuel
    SANTOS, Shaira
    Representatives SALAZAR, Princess Mae
  17. YOUNG MARKET MASTERS (YMM)
    Adviser: Mrs. Teresa B. Galasi
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    CABANILLA, Vareen Van
    CACHO, Catherin Joyce
    DONATO, Joshua
    RELUCIO, Maria Cristina
    SALES, Mariel
    CACANINDIN, Gherdo
    Representatives
    3rd year
    4th year

    FLORES Carmela
    TONGOL Princess Paula

  18. LORMA COLLEGE YMCA
    Adviser: Engr. Andrew Rimando & Ms. Dawn Irad Millares

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Assitant Secretary
    Treasurer
    Assistant Treasurer
    Business Manager
    P.R.O.
    SGT. at Arms
    KIMALYN SATUD
    NESTOR BADUA
    MAY ALETH BANAYAT
    ROCHELLE ABLOS
    PAUL MARK ANDREW DACUMOS
    RHODA MAE MALABANAN
    SHAIRA JUGO
    ARELLANO JAN AIZEL
    JAMES NONOG
    Board of Directors ANNIE GAYLE BOY
    KENNETH TANINGCO
    HYUNGI KU
    GLYDEL CALICA
    SHEIRICA NANA
    BEBELYN VELASCO
    JASMINE SIBAYAN
    JOYCE DACANAY
    APPLE PUGA
    KIMBERLY EVANGELISTA
    MONICA VERGARA
    CHERRY MIRANDA
  19. PSYCH CIRCLE
    Adviser: Mrs. Hannah Lyn Bautista

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    ABELLA, Frederico
    LURA, Louis
    BARADI, Novalyn
    COLLADO, Andrea
    PAA, Sharylle
    PIGAO, Apple
  20. RED CROSS YOUTH COUNCIL
    Adviser: Mr. Jabez Tarlit

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Business Manager
    P.R.O.-Laison Officer

    SABADO, Carla H.
    BUGARIN, Meryl
    RENON, Kristine Joy B.
    GO, Kizzy Mae P.
    AL HUSAIN, Farah A.
    BALADAD, Mark Ericson B.
    CORONEL, Daniel Joy
  21. PHISMETS
    Adviser: Mr. Laurence Cariaso

    President
    Internal Vice-President
    External vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Board Members
    BRAY, Nicole
    GO, Kizzy mae
    SANDAGA, Raniel Jay
    SABADO, Carla
    CABERTO, Jomar
    RACUSA, Ronal Bryan
    RULLAN, Jerro
    BRAY, Racheal
    PANEDA, Karen
    YUSI, Maurheen
    QUIMOYOG, louela
  22. TADDEK-LC DANCE TROUPE
    Adviser: Jo Ann Agonos

    President
    Vice-President

    Secretary

    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.

    SISON, Ralph Aldrin Oreiro
    FLORES, Oscar Rei
    LAO, Ranjitt
    DUCUSIN, Roanne Alyssa
    SAYO, Alyssa C.
    ROSARIO, Pamella Daniela
    ISTOMEN, John Patrick
    PINZON, Paola Andrea
    President
    Vice President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    PRO
    DACUMOS, Paul Mark Andrew
    KU, Hyungi
    CARDENAS, Yvonne
    TUAZON, Haggy
    ASENCI, Xavier
    ANDAL, Denise Karla
  23. Lorma Highlights
    Adviser: Marisol Jane Jomaya

    Editor-In-Chief
    Associate Editor
    Photojournalists
    GAPUZ, Gener Jr.
    SANDAGA, Raniel Jhay L.
    MENESES, Derla Fatima
    MISA, Lynard
    BUSTILLOS, Phoebe Angelique
    PANGILINAN, Michaela Angelu
    GADIANO, Rudielee
    NOCES, Marjorie
    LANUZA, Joanna Marie
    Staff Writers LACAY, Marc Jay
    MANZANO, Aaron
    SIBAYAN, Jasmin
    ALNEAIMI, Nora
    GAWABAN, Gieralynne
    BUENAVENTURA, John Joseph
    Graphics and Laout Artists GANUELAS, Angela
    HIPOL, Bryan
    FONTANILLA, Pete Maverick
    MARINAS, Kimberly
    CORPUZ, Sarah Joy

Below are the students who brought honors to LORMA COLLEGES for the School Year 2013-2014

Sports
  1. 2014 Regional PRISAA Meet (January 23-25, Lingayen, Pangasinan)
    1. Cyril Marvin Raña
    2. Jemille Carillo
    3. Cristocarl Sanchez
    4. Andrew Raever Andres
    5. Baby Tonysol Omo
    6. Raymundo Tomas III
    7. Ferdinand Aragon II
    8. Marc Ewddie gomez
    9. Feliciano Gatchalian III
    10. Ervin Boy Abella
    11. Lowella Ross Mondina
    12. Abraham Higoy
    13. Ranjelyn Ordinario
    • Gold
    • Gold
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Silver
    • Finalist
    • Finalist
    • Taekwondo
    • Volleyball
    • Badminton
    • Badminton
    • Badminton
    • Table Tennis
    • Table Tennis
    • Karate-do
    • Karate-do
    • Karate-do
    • Chess
    • Chess
    • Table Tennis
  2. LORMA VARSITY (LUPRICAA)
    Badminton Men & Women
    Coach: Dr. Peter Patacsil

    1. Cristocarl Sanchez
    2. Lorence Andre Arciaga
    3. Mcihael Cox
    4. Andrew Gaever Andres
    1. Baby Tonysol Omo
    2. Lady Ariane Rivero
    3. Aaliyah Maica Peralta
    4. Alyza ivy Gagarin

    Chess Players Men & Women
    Coach: Mr. Jimmy Pawit

    1. Ephraim Jonathan Galasi
    2. Sonny Obdamen
    3. D-Jay Visaya
    4. Abraham Higoy
    5. John Ezra Gois
    1. Lowella Rose Mondina
    2. Maureen joy Yusi
    3. Kate Rheygine Nillo
    4. Michelle Joy Candong

    Combative Arts

    A. Karate:
    1. Feliciano Gatchalian III
    2. Eddie Gomez
    3. Ervin Boy Abella
    4. Precious Danica Cortez
    B. Taekwondo:
    1. Paola Pinzon
    2. Samantha Cane Estrada
    3. Ellaine Joy Badajos

    Table Tennis Men & Women
    Coach: Mrs. Jo Ann Agonos

    1. Jhong Aragon
    2. Raymundo tomas III
    3. Ranjelyn Ordinario
    4. Dave Oliver Blanco
    5. Wenzy Cruz
    1. CJ Hizon
    2. Loren Obillo
    3. Mary Rose Pagaduan
    4. Maricar Custodio
    5. Janel Nisperos

    Volleyball Men & Women
    Coach: Ms. Ardee Ocampo

    MEN
    1. Cyrus James Oreiro
    2. Elgay Godoy
    3. James Dungan
    4. Paul Manapat
    5. Rence Catbagan
    6. Mark Timothy Cisnero
    7. Christian Ivan Angelo Bueno
    8. Lexter Urbano
    9. George Lumang
    10. Patrick dela Cruz
    11. Joshua Donato
    12. Julian Balbin
    WOMEN
    1. Arianne Recci Melandrez
    2. Rheesa Niro
    3. Maria Riza abaga
    4. Joanne Oreiro
    5. Gerline Donato
    6. Monica Eusebio
    7. Alyza Dianne Lubina
    8. Ashley Layug
    9. Mia Katrina Hufom

    LORMA Delegates for Basketball Men
    Coach: Mr. Bill Harry Piok

    1. Jimmy Jucar
    2. Dennis Magpali
    3. Kevin Karlo Gamboa
    4. Monroe Calipjo
    5. John Lorenz Corpuz
    6. Xeo Jerico Abaigar
    7. Mark John Bucasas
    8. Patrick Llarenas
    1. Criston Judah Robles
    2. Elwel John Luna
    3. Junel Padilla
    4. Andy Pulido
    5. Marc Jayvee Bejarin
    6. Sabalboro Leo Edrich
    7. Antonio Laureta
    8. Julius Ablao
Cultural
  1. Jam Session Band during the Pasiklaban sa SLC Battle of the Band (Jan 22, 2014)
    1. Reen Andrew Hufano
    2. Tyrone Soria
    3. Kimberly Aquino
    4. Ted Dacumos
    5. Paolo Ibanez
    • Drums
    • lead Guitarist
    • Vocalist
    • (best keyboardist)
    • Bass Guitar
  2. 2013-14 SBO Interschool Star Search:
    1. Nathaniel Udayan
    2. Roanne Alyzza Ducusin
  3. Mr. & Ms Lorma 2014
    1. Mr. Reynard C. Natividad
    2. Ms. Angelica O. Estacio
  4. Mr. & Ms. Intramurals 2013-14
    1. Miguel Paolo Buquing
    2. Erika Chua
OFF-Campus Academic Contest
  1. 13th Luzonwide Higher Education Press Conference, February 12-14, Batis Aramin Resort, Lucban Quezon

    Lorma Highlights Broadsheet 2nd Place, Best in Feature Literary Page
    2nd Place, Best in Development & Communication Page
    Ma. Criselda Abrajano 1st Place, Copy reading and headline writing (Filipino)
    1st Place, Cope Reading and headline writing (Filipino) – Regional Higher Education Press Conference
    Jesther Rowen Bautista 5th Place, Editorial Writing fifth place (English)
    Thomas Nicolo Lopez 9th place, Photojournalism (Filipino)
  2. ADPCN 7th Regional Students’ congress in Sobrepeña Civic Center, Caba, La union, February 21, 2014)
    BSN Students
    1. Darren O. Aguinaldo
    2. Angelica Choo
    3. Roger Chiu
    4. Jessica T. Flores
LORMA COLLEGES Student Organizations and Officers (SY: 2013-2014)
  1. SANGUNIANG MAG-AARAL NG LORMA (SML)
    Adviser: Mr. Christian Montemayor
    President FLORES, Jessica Marie T.
    Vice President MARZAN, Matthew B.
    Secretary OMO, Love Joy P.
    Treasurer AZUSANO, Maria Elena G.
    Auditor BATIN, Apple Mae L.
    P.R.O. ANCHETA, Nichole Aubrey M.
    Business Manager BALDONADO, Camille Anne M.
    LUMANG, George Michael D.
    Peace Officers PATACSIL, Thom Bernarth D.
    PERALTA, David Paolo T.
  2. SBO – COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES
    President
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Business Manager
    JED ERIN E. DACUMOS
    JASMIN P. SIBAYAN
    MESSIAH JETHRO M. OINEZA
    KEVIN ARNOLD M. CASTAÑEDA
    DONNA MAY M. MONTEMAYOR
    BIDASARI A. VILLENA
    FREDERICO T. ABELLA

    Representatives
    AB Psychology/BSE
    RV GOLD M. TALOMA (4TH YR)
    MELCHOR C. CABALLES (3RD YR)
    SORI J. YUN (2ND YR)

    AB Psychology
    ANGELINE G. FLORES (1ST YR)

    Bachelor in Secondary Education
    NORA. L. ALNEAIMI (1ST YR)

  3. SBO – CCSE
    Adviser: Mr. Joffrey Layco

    President
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    Business Manager
    HENSON TOQUERO
    JONATHAN PADUA
    NEMITS ENCOMIENDA
    ROLAND JULIAN MENDOZA
    DRANREB QUIMSON
    BRITANNICA JACOB

    Representatives

    COMPUTER ENG’G REP:
    3RD YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    2ND YEAR REPRESENATIVE:
    1ST YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    HARPREET AYTAN
    JAN REI MARCUSD NUESCA
    JOSHUA EVANGELISTA
    GEORGE LUMANG
  4. SB0 – MEDICAL LABORATORY SCIENCE
    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    Business Managers
    NICOLE BRAY
    ARMIE RIVERA
    CARISSA JULIENE ARABOY
    CHRISTINE MARIE JOY NISPEROS
    MARIE JENNIFER CULO
    JONIPER CARDENAS
    RONAL BRYAN RACUSA
  5. SBO – COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT & ACCOUNTANCY
    Adviser: Mr. Jesus M. Gamata

    Governor
    Vice-Governor
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Business Manager
    CECIL Q. SAQUIBAN
    DARREN CARIZ F. VILUAN
    PAULA O. TRINIDAD
    MARLET VANESSA D. DERRO
    DAPHNE KIMBERLY C. BRILLANTES
    RUSSELL B. LAGASCA
    JUAN PAOLO AUGUSTUS M. VAQUER

    Representatives
    4TH YR: JEDITH T. DIYAN
    3RD YR: PRINCESS PAULA H. TONGOL
    2ND YR: MAYLEEZA ERIKA DANIELLE S. GUINGAYAN
    1ST YR: ARMI R. PADUA

  6. SB0 – COLLEGE OF PHYSICAL AND RESPIRATORY THERAPY
    President
    Vice-President
    – PT
    – RESPT
    KIP TRAVIS V. BALDUEZA

    CHRISTINE DOLIENTE
    SHARMAINE CHRISTINE NAVALTA

    Secretary
    – PT
    – RESPT
    JUDE ANDRIAN G. CASUGAY
    CAMILLE HIDALGO
    KATE RACQUEL MACARAEG
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    RAHUL NAZRA
    – PT
    – RESPT
    Business Manager
    MARIE GRACE A. MARQUEZ
    KLYDE VALDRIZ
    – PT
    – RESPT
    JEMALYN PERALTA
    KATRINA ANNE LUBIANO
  7. SBO-RAD TECH/Pharmacy
    Adviser: Mr. Paul Pusayen
    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Asst. Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    MAY JASMINE P. PASCUA
    RAYMUND JAMES ORDOÑO
    RACHEL CORTEZ
    MIA KATRINA HUFANA
    ZAMMY PARDO
    NATHANIEL MER
    Business Managers ALISTRAIR SHANNON LAZO
    MARIANNE BILAOEN
    Public Relations Officer ALLAN LENDSEY BONOAN
    CAMILLE FRIGILLANA

    Representatives

    1ST YEAR: NICOLE ANCHETA
    JENZEL XAVIEWR DIOLATA
    2ND YEAR: JOANNE LOPEZ
    NIKKA PAULA ANN HUFANO
    3RD YEAR: YEELINA LEDDA
    YVES BARNACHEA
    4TH YEAR: CARL YVES CARIÑO
  8. SBO – GRADUATE SCHOOL
    Adviser: Mrs. Connie Bautista

    Chairman
    Vice-Chairman
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    SHERYLL A. GURION
    RENELIZA O. LACANIN
    ANABEL M. LAZO
    CAROLYN G. RIVERA
    IRISH DIAN VALDEZ
    MANNYLYN A. ECHAVARIA

    Class Representatives

    Research
    Philosophy
    HBO
    Statistics
    MCN Major
    Nursing Admin Major
    Thesis Writing
    ABENOJA, KATRINA DENISE
    LAOENG, LOVELY A.
    MOLANO, ERIKA MAY B.
    DIRECTO, ANDREA AMOR D.
    JAYMIE ROSE M.
    YALUNG, RYAN JAY L.
    CORPUZ, WINSLEE JOHN C.
  9. Business Management, Inc.
    Adviser: Ms. Lailanie B. Soriano
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasury
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    Business Managers
    NONA CAMACHO
    MONICA DUCUSIN
    MHARIZCEL TRINIDAD
    JONA ROSE JOSEPHINE GO
    FERVY JUMADAY
    ROSE ANGELA APIGO
    MARICON MENDOZA
    RALPH GARCIA

    Representatives
    1ST YR: GILDJIAN VALE
    2ND YR: QUEENIE JOYCE ESTIPULAR
    3RD YR: VENUS LUCIDO
    4TH YR: MHAREEN TRINIDAD

  10. EXCELLENT TEACHERS IN TEACHERS’ EDUCATION (ELITE)
    Adviser: Ms. Shuleene Andrada
    Consultant: Mrs. Armida Reyes

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    JENNILOU PIGAO
    MELCHOR CABALLES
    KIMALIN SATUD
    NESTOR PADUA
  11. FEDERATION OF ACTIVE STUDENTS FOR TOURISM
    Presdient
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    JOHN ERNESTO PAGLINGAYEN
    KENNA PATRICIA MAE DUQUE
    DANRYL LAYUG
    MEGUME RIMANDO
    NAVNEET LOLA
    P.R.O. LEO MARQUEZ
    HADJI BALDIVINO
    1ST YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    2ND YEAR REPRESENTATIVE:
    JHONILLA SABALBORO
    DANE RAYAH RAGOJO
  12. INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS ORGANIZATION
    Presdient
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    ANDY AMOR L. PULIDO
    MAXIMIANO T. LIZARDI
    ROSEMARIE JOY A. PERALTA
    NICKALE DAPNIE M. PERALTA
    OLUWATOBI A. DADA
    Business Managers RYAN CHESTER F. QUESADA
    MATHEW B. MARZAN
    P.R.O.
    Peace Offices
    WILLIAM ROB ANTIMO
    JEAN PHILIP C. TAN
    ANA K. GOMEZ
  13. JUNIOR EXECUTIVES
    Adviser: Mr. Juan Paolo Espiritu

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    2nd year Representative
    1st year Representative
    DAPHNE KIMBERLY BRILLANTES
    JUAN PAOLO VAQUER
    JESSICA SHANE MACAGBA
    RAE ALYSSA COSTALES
    FRANCISCO PENAMAYOR
    AILEEN ORPILLA
    GR CARLO GARCIA
    AILEEN FLORENDO
  14. JUNIOR HOTELIERS ASSOCIATION
    Adviser: Ms. Joy Marybeth Regacho

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    DAPHNE B. TARINAY
    KAREN MAURINE G. VERGARA
    ALLAN JAY SANTARIN
    ALEXANDRA JEAN L. ANDRADA
    KARLEEN GAY A. SAYAN
    Business Managers
    1st yr
    2nd yr
    3rd yr
    4th yr

    JULIE ANN ABIGAIL LIM
    RUSSELL LAGASCA
    JULIA CAMILLE L. CARTAS
    MHARRA VEDA C. SALIUT

  15. JUNIOR PHILIPPINE INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS
    Adviser: Mrs. Teresa B. Galasi
    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Finance Officer
    P.R.O.
    Auditor
    LORELLIE ANN DOMENDEN
    REBECCA INGGO
    ERIKA MAY VALDEZ
    RIZA AMGAO
    DIAMOND TEK
    ERICKA VILLA
    Representatives
    1st year
    2nd year

    HARPREET SINGH
    ANGELA GANUELAS

  16. LORMA COLLEGE YMCA
    Adviser: Engr. Andrew Rimando

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Assitant Secretary
    Treasurer
    Assistant Treasurer
    Business Manager
    P.R.O.
    Band Leader
    SGT. at Arms
    KIMALYN SATUD
    NESTOR BADUA
    BEBELYN VELASCO
    ROCHELLE ABLOS
    PAUL MARK ANDREW DACUMOS
    HONEYLYN GAMAS
    CHERRY MAE MIRANDA
    CRIZZA MEL CORDERO
    JED ERIN DACUMOS
    ALWIN APAYYO
    Board of Directors RIS ANN AMITOS
    CHARMAINE ANGELICA MANZANO
    FLORABEL RINON
    SONIA STEPHANIE CALUZA
    MARIZ LUCIDO
    RACHEL LUBRICA
    GRACIAFE VALDRIZ
    NORA AHMED ALNEAIMI
    CRISSABELLE MILLET DISTOR
    JEMEIAH CARY MEDINA
    KRISTINE SHANE ROSAL
    BEAH BLANCA LOADA
  17. PSYCH CIRCLE
    Adviser: Mrs. Hannah Lyn Bautista

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Representatives
    ROULYN BANGUD
    ANDREA MIZELLE COLLADO
    NOVALYN BARADI
    DEVRICK SAUD CORDERO
    LOUIS LURA
    XANNAIAH MONIQUE CAVE
    1st year
    2nd year
    3rd year
    4th year
    JOHN JOSEPH BUENAVENTURA
    ANGEL ESTACIO
    MARLA JOY OPOLENCIA
    APPLE MAE BATIN
  18. RED CROSS YOUTH COUNCIL
    Adviser: Mr. Jabez Tarlit

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Asst. Secretary
    Treasurer
    Asst. Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.-Laison Officer
    Asst. P.R.O.
    KRISTINE JOY B. RENON
    KIMBERLY LIEZL B. AQUINO
    ANAWIM MICAH UDAYAN
    TROJAN ANCHETA
    MERLYN BUGARIN
    DAPHNE BAWAYAN
    SHEILA MAE PULIDO
    RIZA MAE ABAT
    KAIRA GRINDULLO
  19. ROTARACT CLUB
    Adviser: Mr. Laurence Cariaso

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    Business Manager
    Peace Officers
    NERISSA JOY O ALMAZAN
    JO KENNETH MAYNES
    RENZ EDWARD STA. MARIA
    JOSEPH MARVIN UY
    VANEZA SOTELO
    EL TADINA
    RAZEL PEREZ
    GIZZELLE TOVERA
    DIANA SUBANG
  20. SHIN-SHIN KARATEDO (LORMA MARTIAL ARTS CLUB)
    Adviser: Sumingwa, Noel Kenji Sensei

    Presdient
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    FELICIANO GATCHALIAN III
    MARC EDDIE GOMEZ
    PRECIOUS DANICA CORTEZ
    ERVIN BOY ABELLA
  21. TADDEK-LC DANCE TROUPE
    Adviser: Jo Ann Agonos

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    RUSSEL MACUROY
    RANJIT LAO
    OSCAR REI R. FLORES
    AILYN GRACE SANTOS
    RONNIE DUCUSIN
    PAULA ANDREA PINZON
    CLAYD SALAZAR
    Business Managers REYNARD NATIVIDAD
    KELVIN RIC FLORIDO
    Peace Officers CANE SAMANTHA ESTRADA
    RALPH SISON
  22. YOUNG MARKET MASTERS
    Adviser: Mr. Juan Paolo Espiritu

    President
    Vice-President
    Secretary
    Treasurer
    Auditor
    P.R.O.
    RANJIT LAO
    ANSHERINA ARIOLA
    ANNTONETTE VALENCIA
    MANIDER SOHAL
    MANDEEP SINGH
    KM LAHER
    ITISH LAHER
  23. Lorma Highlights
    Adviser: Marisol Jane Jomaya

    Editor-In-Chief
    Associate Editor
    Internal Managing Editor
    External Managing Editor
    Section Editors
    JESTHER ROWEN BAUTISTA
    MARC JAY LAKAY
    MA. CRISELDA ABRAJANO
    MICHAELA RUBIE VILORIA
    GENER GAPUZ
    RANIEL JAY SANDAGA
    Creative and Graphics Editor
    Staff Members
    RHEIMAR BOADO
    Writers AARON MANZANO
    JASMINE SIBAYAN
    FREDDIE NEBRIJA
    Photojournalists ERIKA ALYANA BOBILES
    DERIA FATIMA MENESES
    JOANNA MARIE LANUZA
    LYNARD MISA
    JOMIN SIBAYAN
    PHEBIE ANGELIQUE
    Graphics JOANNA MARIE LANUZA
    RIQQA GARCIA
    ANJHANNEL TAGLE
    ANGELA GANUELAS
    LH Interns
    Staff Writers

    ALNEAIMI, NORA AHMED
    BUENAVENTURA, JOHN JOSEPH
    DULAY, ARIANNE LEIGH
    GAWABAN, GIERALYNNE
    PADASAS, TRISHA GRACE
    RAMOS, RUSSEL
    TAN, NATHANIEL

    Photojournalists BALANON, BARBARA ANNE
    CONCEPCION, RALPH RENZ
    GADIANO, JAN RUDIELEE
    LOPEZ, THOMAS NICOLO
    NOCES, MARJORIE
    PANGILINAN, MICHAELA ANGELU
    Graphics & Layout Artists HIPOL, MARK BRYAN
    MARIÑAS, KIMBERLY
    ORQUE, JESSICA JOYCE
    Web Manager CORPUZ, SARAH JOY