Send us a Message
Please READ the instructions below

Use this form to send us your thoughts, feedbacks, and questions about our website, company, products, and services

We will be able to reply to your query(ies) if you will provide us your valid working email

Note: Select all appropriate concern(s) for your query(ies)






















Milo Little Olympics – North and Central Luzon Eliminations

Below are the list of achievements attained by the Lorma Grade School and High School.

  1. ELEMENTARY

    1. SCRABBLE – CHAMPION (Gold Medal)

      1. Lynsey Blythe M. Anzia
      2. Cloie September S. Lang-ay
      3. Ever May S. Lang-ay
      4. Maureen Yzabelle D. Libatique
      5. Joshua Abiezer Y. Marayag

      Coach: Mrs. Lorena Velano

    2. SWIMMING – BOYS AND GIRLS

      1. Mariano Rafael Florentino

        100 meters Freestyle 1st Place Gold Medal
        50 meters Freestyle 2nd Place Silver Medal
        200 meters Freestyle 2nd Place Silver Medal
        50 meters Butterfly 2nd Place Silver Medal
      2. Alison Ann M. Noble

        100 meters Freestyle Relay 1st Place Gold Medal
        100 meters Backstroke 2nd Place Silver Medal
        100 meters Freestyle 3rd Place Bronze Medal
        400 meters Freestyle 23sup>nr Place Bronze Medal
        50 meters Backstroke 3rd Place Bronze Medal
        100 meters Backstroke 3rd Place Bronze Medal
      3. Alessandra C. Villagracia

        100 meters Freestyle Relay 1st Place Gold Medal
        100 meters Medley Relay 2nd Place Silver Medal
      4. Aerielle Janenn A. Piza

        100 meters Freestyle Relay 1st Place Gold Medal
        100 meters Medley Relay 2nd Place Silver Medal
      5. Krista Mae F. Ramos

        100 meters Freestyle Relay 1st Place Gold Medal
        100 meters Medley Relay 2nd Place Silver Medal

      Coaches:
      Mrs. Danila Pilar
      Mr. Yumiko Galla

  2. HIGH SCHOOL

    1. SCRABBLE – CHAMPION (Gold Medal)

      1. Andrea Nicole F. Bermudez
      2. Samantha Jane F. Bermudez
      3. Maurin Jam Paulette Marron
      4. Tarrenz Wyndell Menguita

      Coach: Mr. Jerome B. Villanueva

    2. SWIMMING – BOYS AND GIRLS

      1. Carmela Jasmin Ordoño

        100 meters Backstroke 1st Place Gold Medal
        100 meters Butterfly 2nd Place Silver Medal
        200 meters Freestyle 2nd Place Silver Medal
        100 meters Freestyle 2nd Place Silver Medal
        400 meters Freestyle 2nd Place Silver Medal
        4×50 meters Freestyle Relay 3rd Place Bronze Medal
      2. Jan Mari T. Abad

        200 meters Backstroke 1st Place Gold Medal
        800 meters Freestyle 3rd Place Bronze Medal
        4×50 meters Freestyle Relay 3rd Place Bronze Medal
        400 meters Freestyle 5th Place
        100 meters Backstroke 5th Place
        200 meters Individual Medley 5th Place
      3. Hanna Nicole Ramos

        4×50 meters Freestyle Relay 3rd Place Bronze Medal
      4. Monica Therese S. Ritual

        4×50 meters Freestyle Relay 3rd Place Bronze Medal

      Coach: Mr. Marlon Salazar

MILO LITTLE OLYMPICS NATIONAL QUALIFIERS:

  1. Alison Ann M. Noble – Swimming, Elementary (Girls)
  2. Mariano Rafael Florentino – Swimming, Elementary (Boys)
  3. Scrabble Team – Elementary
  4. Scrabble Team – High School
  5. Carmela Jasmin R. Ordoño – Swimming, High School (Girls)
  6. Jan Mari T. Abad – Swimming, High School (Girls)

TRAINERS:

  1. Isagani Corpuz – Swimming
  2. Bayani Gavino – Swimming